Balakata - A story about textile since 2011
ES / EN
Follow Balakata on Pinterest Follow Balakata on Facebook Follow Balakata on Google+ Follow Balakata on Instagram Follow us on Twitter

RECEIVE NEWSLETTER


BALAKATA Privacy Policy
  • Every time you use this Web site will be under the application of the Privacy Policy in effect at all times, should review this to ensure you are happy with it.
  • The personal information you provide will be treated in a file for b-ETHIC SL whose aims are:
    • The development, implementation and execution of the contract of sale of the products that you have purchased or any other contract between the two;
    • Address requests that we raised
    • Provide information about Balakata products, including, in relation to such products, sending commercial communications by e-mail. You can change your preference in respect of receiving such communications by logging into the My Account section
    If we provide personal data to third parties, you are responsible for having informed and obtained the consent of those to be provided for the purposes listed below. In the case of having carried out the purchase of a product or gift card (hereinafter, merchandise), third party personal data provided will be used solely for shipping management or verification of receipt of the merchandise, and respond to requests that we raised;
  • B-ETHIC.SL. Established in Gabriela Mistral, 4, as the file´s responsible, undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal information and to ensure the exercise of their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing directed to the above address to the attention of "Function LOPD" or by sending an email to web@balakata.com, in both cases providing a photocopy of your national identity card or passport or other valid identifiable. In case you decide to exercise these rights, and that as part of the personal information you have provided e-mail stating, we would appreciate that such communication was made specifically stated that circumstance indicating the email regarding the exercisers rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.
    You, the user, ensures that the data provided are true and accurate and agree to notify any change or alteration thereof. Any loss or damage caused to the website or the person responsible for it or any third party for the provision of misinformation, inaccurate or incomplete registration forms will be responsibility of the user.
  • Cookies:

    This website use cookies, small text files with information about your browsing this site whose main objective is better web experience.
    By accepting this Privacy Policy you consent to the use of the cookies used on this website and described on page indicated above.
  • What is a cookie?

    A cookie is a small text file that a website puts on your PC, phone or any other device with information on their navigation on the site. Cookies are necessary to facilitate navigation and make it more friendly, and do not damage your computer.

    While this policy is used the general term for cookie is the main storage method that uses this website, also used space "Local Storage" browser for the same purposes as cookies. In this sense, all the information in this section applies equally to this "Local Storage".
  • What are cookies used on this site?

    Cookies are an essential part of how our website. The main purpose of our cookies is to enhance your browsing experience. For example, cookies help us identify you (in case you are given / to register in our website), to remember your preferences (language, country, etc..) For navigation and future visits, manage the shopping cart, to enable you to make the purchase on-line, etc.

    The information in the cookies lets us further improve the website, using estimates of numbers and patterns of use, adapting the website to the user's individual interests, accelerating searches, etc.
  • Why NOT use cookies on this site?

    We do not store sensitive personal identification information such as your address, your password, the data on your credit card, etc.., In the cookies we use. We do not use cookies to target advertising to our users based on their browsing or for other advertising purposes, nor own or third parties.
  • Who uses the information stored in cookies?

    The information stored in cookies from our website is used exclusively by us, except for those of Google Analytics, which are used and managed by Google and by us for statistical purposes, and the cookie Analysis payment transactions, which is generated only when you make a purchase, and analyzed by an external company in order to provide sufficient guarantees on the payment transactions.
  • Can you disable the use of cookies?

    Yes, cookies can be disabled. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website, can result in less efficient browsing or you can not take advantage of any of our services.

    If you want to restrict, block or erase cookies from this website, you can do so by modifying your browser settings. While the parameterization of each browser is different, it is usual that the cookie settings are done in the menu "Preferences" or "Tools". For more details on setting cookies in your browser, see the "Help" menu of it.


Balakata - A story about textile since 2011

Enter your email if you want to keep up with our news, special opportunities, guest artists ...

You will receive exclusive Balakata's product information, its news, offers, but we promise you will not be weighed or acribillarte with many emails.

Don't show this again

×